+90 850 850 7070
+90 537 440 9151 ONLINE RESERVATION LET US CALL YOU
+90 850 850 70 70
SELECT LANGUAGE
ENGLISH TÜRKÇE DEUTSCH РУССКИЙ
Geri Dön

Protection of Personal Data Law

ADAM & EVE HOTEL PUBLIC DISCLOSURE TEXT

As TG OTELCİLİK İNŞAAT VE TURİZM İŞLETMECİLİĞİ A.Ş.. “ADAM & EVE HOTEL”, we would like to inform you that we act in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) in the processing, recording, transferring, sharing and storage of any personal data and sensitive personal data of our valuable customers and that we show due diligence in this regard. In accordance with this sensitivity and our Company Policy, we would like to state that the data received by our company is processed into the system only as much as necessary, since the data we receive is determined according to the purpose we will collect. The data that are declared by our valuable customers and / or collected by automatic or non-automated data are carefully processed, shared, transferred and stored in compliance with the administrative and technical measures in order to increase the quality of the services we offer, and the unnecessary data is deleted. Within the framework of the 10th article titled “The Disclosure Liability of Data Supervisor” and 11th article titled “Rights of the Related Person” in the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK), we would like to inform you with this "Public Disclosure Text" for the purpose of which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred to, the method of collecting your personal data and the rights owned by the legal reason as TG OTELCİLİK İNŞAAT VE TURİZM İŞLETMECİLİĞİ A.Ş. “ADAM & EVE HOTEL” (“Company”), as data supervisor, to fulfill the obligation to clarify customers, business partners and natural or legal persons with whom it communicates.

1 - For What Purpose Your Personal Data Will Be Processed, With Whom and For What Purpose They Will be Shared

  • Processing of data

In order to be able to benefit from the products and services we offer you at the highest level of quality by customizing according to the preferences and habits of our valuable guests, we collect your personal data within the limits determined by the official legislation and process them within the conditions and purposes specified in the articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698. Your personal data obtained by ADAM & EVE HOTEL by means of any of the collection methods mentioned in the third subheading of this text, can be processed within the scope of your express consent for the purpose of carrying out the company's basic activities and legitimate interests, planning and implementing the marketing processes of products and services, carrying out reporting and analysis activities, customizing the products and services and presenting them to their customers, announcement and advertising activities, sharing with third parties that are mandatory to be transferred due to the company's activities. In addition, your personal data can be processed when you call our call center or visit our websites with the intention of using ADAM & EVE HOTEL services, visit our companies and hotels, attend training, seminars or organizations held by ADAM & EVE HOTEL for any purpose.

  • Transfer of Data

We share it with our subsidiaries at home or abroad, our direct or indirect subsidiaries and joint ventures or public institutions and organizations authorized to request this data as a legal requirement, other institutions that we have contracts due to our activities, our suppliers, dealers, authorized dealers and business partners in order to provide value-added services, opportunities and to increase the service quality. Your personal data may be transferred to our business partners, our suppliers, companies that are included in ADAM & EVE HOTEL and will be in the future, our shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes set out in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law for the purpose of carrying out the necessary work for you to benefit from the products and services offered by ADAM & EVE HOTEL, recommending the products and services offered by our company by customizing them, according to your preferences, usage habits and needs, ensuring the legal and commercial security of individuals who are in business relationship with ADAM & EVE HOTEL and ADAM & EVE HOTEL, determining and implementing commercial and business strategies of ADAM & EVE HOTEL and ensuring the execution of ADAM & EVE HOTEL human resources policies.

 

 

2 - Situations Where Personal Data Can Be Processed Without Explicit Consent To The Extent Required By Law

Pursuant to Article 5 of KVKK, ADAM & EVE HOTEL may process your personal data stated above and obtained in accordance with the law, without seeking your explicit consent, in the following cases:

  1. In case clearly prescribed by law
  2. If it is compulsory to protect the life or integrity of the person or someone else who is unable to explain his/her consent due to actual impossibility or whose legal validity is not given in his/her consent.
  3. If it is necessary to process personal data of the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
  4. In the event that the data controller is obliged to fulfill his legal obligation.
  5. In case the data is publicized by himself/herself.
  6. If data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right
  7. If data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

 

3 - Collection, Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data

Your personal data, which varying depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided, is collected, for the above mentioned purposes, in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media with automated or non-automated methods, offices, branches, dealers, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar methods in order to offer the products and services we offer as ADAM & EVE HOTEL to be presented and fulfilled with the highest service quality and within the legal framework, In this context, for our Company to fulfill its obligations arising from the contract and the law with its business partners completely and correctly.

4 - Retention Time of Personal Data

In accordance with the KVK Law, your personal data, which has been processed for the purposes specified in this "Public Disclosure Text on the Processing of Personal Data", when the purpose that needs to be processed in accordance with article 7 / f.1 of the KVK Law has disappeared and / or when the time we have been required to process your data has expired in accordance with the legislation, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or continued to be used by anonymized in accordance with the Policy published by ADAM & EVE HOTEL on Deletion, Destruction and Anonymization of Personal Data.

5 - Rights of the Personal Data Owner,

Within the scope of Article 11 and all of KVKK, we inform you that you have the following rights regarding your personal data;

  1. Right to learn whether personal data is processed
  2. Right to request information regarding this if personal data has been processed
  3. The right to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose
  4. The right to know third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad
  5. The right to request rectification in case personal data are incomplete or incorrectly processed
  6. The right to request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7.
  7. The right to request notification of transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data are transferred
  8. The right to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems
  9. The right to demand the compensation of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing

We obtain the explicit consent of the parent or legal representative of the child, either electronically or through physical forms, in order to process such data, if necessary, within the scope of the services we provide and the activities we carry out in the processing of personal data belonging to children and within the above mentioned purposes.

When you want to exercise your rights stated in the 11th article of the Personal Data Protection Law, you must fill the KVKK Information Form on our website and send it to “Adam & Eve Hotel Belek Mah. İskele (Çamlık) Cad No:18-1  Serik/Antalya” or to our registered electronic mail (KEP) address, tgotelcilikinsaatveturizmisl.as@hs05.kep.tr. Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest depending on the nature of the request. However, in the event that the transaction requires a separate cost for the Company, the fee determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the Communiqué Regarding the Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Officer, may be charged.

Tüm Fotoğraflar

We'll call you

tile gallery mobile menu